Head Coach: Todd Matkin

Players:

#1   Karsyn Huss (2024)

#2  Kealy Carson (2023)

#3 Demi Ferguson (2024)

#5   Delaney Matkin (2023)

#10  Bradie Schlabs (2024)

#11   Bree Bunting (2023)

#13  Bella Schilling (2023)

#20 Megan Majeres (2023)

#24 Bree Wilkerson (2023)

#35 Aria Price (2023)

#40 Miranda Wiedeman (2023)

Rockies.jpg
E1jm95-XsAI14Bw.jpg
Tournament Schedule:
-Fall League & Tournaments 2020

   -Power to Play Fall League

   -Fall Finals Tournament Dec. 12-13th

-Spring Tournaments 2021

    -Power to Play Event TBA (April)

    -**USJN BlueStar Milwaukee Showcase

     (4/23-4/25)

     -Power to Play Event TBA (May)

     -**Nike TOC Arizona (5/13-5/16)

-July Tournaments 2021

     -**USJN BlueStar Indianapolis Showcase

      (7/5-7/8)

     -**Nike Tournament of Champions 

      (7/9-7/12)

     -**Denver USJN BlueStar Showcase

      (7/24-7/26)

'17-'18 Finishes /Awards
 
'18-'19 Finishes /Awards
'19 - '20 Finishes /Awards
'20 - '21 Finishes /Awards
2017-2018 Accomplishments 
-PTP Tournament May 19-21st (1st Place Finish )
-PTP Summer League (June 5-27th)(1st Place in)
-MAYB Arvada, CO. (July 14-16th) (2nd Place)
-MAYB Denver, CO (October 21st) (1st Place)
-MAYB Denver, CO (December 2nd) (1st Place)
-PTP Fall Championships (Dec. 16-17) (2nd Place)
-MAYB Denver (Jan. 13th) (1st Place)
-MAYB Denver (Feb. 3rd) (1st Place)
-Scottsbluff Open Ball Lions Club Classic (Feb. 17th-18th) (2nd Place)
-Power to Play Winter Finals (1st Place)
-iHoop Nation Spring Showdown (1st Place)
-Reebok Mile High Showdown (1st Place)
-Power to Play June Summer League (1st Place)
-Arizona Summer Blast (2nd Place)
-Las Vegas Jr. Fab 48 (2nd Place)

2018-2019 Accomplishments 
-iHoop Nation Fall Classic (1st Place)
-RiseUp Sports Halloween Bash (1st Place)
-iHoop Rocky Mountain Gauntlet (1st Place)
-iHoop Xmas Jam (1st Place)
-Power to Play Fall Finals (2nd Place)
-Power to Play Winter League Season (1st Place)
-Power to Play Winter League Tournament (1st Place)
-USJN Rocky Mountain Challenge Denver (1st Place)
-AAU Jam On It West Coast Nat. Champ. (1st Place)
-USJN Mountain Madness Nat. Champ. (1st Place)

2019 - 2020 Accomplishments 
-iHoop Nation Cheyenne Hoopfest (1st Place)
-USJN Indianapolis (1st in Pool)
-Nike Tournament of Champions 15U (1st Place)
-Power to Play Varsity Div. Tier II (1st Place)
-USJN Mountain Madness Denver 15U (1st Place)
-Power to Play Varsity Summer League (1st Place)

2020 - 2021 Accomplishments 
-Power to Play Fall Varsity League (2nd Place)
-Power to Play April Blast (1st Place)
-Power to Play Spring Blockbuster (1st in Pool)
-Nike TOC Arizona ( 
1st in Pool ) Runner Up
-Nike TOC Chicago ( 
1st in Pool ) Runner Up
-Denver USJN  ( 
1st in Pool ) Runner Up
Announcements/Documents
thumbnail_IMG_1440.jpg
2023Team.jpg
Bella.jpeg
    Bella Schilling (5-4)
Bradie.jpeg
  Bradie Schlabs (5-6)
Miranda.jpeg
Delaney2.jpeg
Bree.jpeg
Bree Wilkderson (5-10) 
Hoosier.jpg
Karsyn.jpeg
      Karsyn Huss (5-4)
Bree.jpeg
     Bree Bunting (5-8)
Pacers.jpg
thumbnail_IMG_1450.png
Butler.jpg
Champs.png